Past Masters of Forest City Lodge
                               No. 388, F. &  A. M.
    
Sunshine
No.                Worshipful Master        Term                                                
U.D.   *        Elisha T. Ellsworth        U.D. 1867                                                
1        *        Elisha T. Ellsworth        1867        to        1868                                
2        *        George E. Hartnell        1868        to        1869                                
3        *        Stephen D. Phelps        1869        to        1870                                
4        *        Abner Royce        1870        to        1871                                
5        *        George A. Beems        1871        to        1872                                
6        *        Frank Brewster        1872        to        1873                                
7        *        Elisha T. Ellsworth        1873        to        1874                                
8        *        Elisha T. Ellsworth        1874        to        1875                                
9        *        E. J. Blandin        1875        to        1876                                
10      *        L. Cook Matthews        1876        to        1877                                
11      *        L. A. Wilson        1877        to        1878                                
12      *        William T. Robbins        1878        to        1879                                
13      *        Sylvester S. West        1879        to        1880                                
14      *        M. J. Lawrence        1880        to        1881                                
15      *        M. J. Lawrence        1881        to        1882                                
16      *        Charles E. Wilber        1882        to        1883                                
17      *        Charles E. Wilber        1883        to        1884                                
18        *        Alfred T. Anderson        1884        to        1885                                
19        *        Alfred T. Anderson        1885        to        1886                                
20        *        E. J. Blandin        1886        to        1887                                
21        *        Edward O. Stockwell        1887        to        1888                                
22        *        Henry M. Sexton        1888        to        1889                                
23        *        Jesse N. Squire        1889        to        1890                                
24        *        George H. Foster        1890        to        1891                                
25        *        George D. Scott        1891        to        1892                                
26        *        William D. Keller        1892        to        1893                                
27        *        Thompson M. Steinman        1893        to        1894                                
28        *        John R. McBride        1894        to        1895                                
29        *        H. H. Henry        1895        to        1896                                
30        *        George W. Lloyd        1896        to        1897                                
31        *        E. B. Bauder        1897        to        1898                                
32        *        John K. Corwin        1898        to        1899                                
33        *        W. H. Herbert        1899        to        1900                                
34        *        C. C. Crawford        1900        to        1901                                
35        *        T. L. Gawne        1901        to        1902                                
36        *        Frank G. Overbeke        1902        to        1903                                
37        *        E. L. Buell        1903        to        1904                                
38        *        William R. Cubbon        1904        to        1905                                
39        *        W. J. Gawne, Jr.        1905        to        1906                                
40        *        F. W. Stoddard        1906        to        1907                                
41        *        F. L. West        1907        to        1908                                
42        *        C. E. Kriss        1908        to        1909                                
43        *        John S. Roberts        1909        to        1910                                
44        *        Sam D. Noragon        1910        to        1911                                
45        *        Ferd C. Oster        1911        to        1912                                
46        *        L. J. Bishop        1912        to        1913                                
47        *        John H. Cowell        1913        to        1914                                
48        *        A. E. Guenther        1914        to        1915                                
49        *        James Morgan        1915        to        1916                                
50        *        John E. Christian        1916        to        1917                                
51        *        Joseph M. Myers        1917        to        1918                                
52        *        J. F. Matlock        1918        to        1919                                
53        *        George Jones        1919        to        1920                                
54        *        Alfred Hibbs        1920        to        1921                                
55        *        Andrew W. Growe        1921        to        1922                                
56        *        Charles A. Baldwin        1922        to        1923                                
57        *        Walter H. Larick        1923        to        1924                                
58        *        Henry W. Gerstenberger        1924        to        1925                                
59        *        James T. DeSilvey        1925        to        1926                                
60        *        Alfred A. Hess        1926        to        1927                                
61        *        Andrew M. Arbaugh        1927        to        1928                                
62        *        George W. Cowell        1928        to        1929                                
63        *        Elmer E. Siekman        1929        to        1930                                
64        *        Robert R. Cummins        1930        to        1931                                
65        *        William H. Castel        1931        to        1932                                
66        *        Warren H. Seikman        1932        to        1933                                
67        *        Max Green        1933        to        1934                                
68        *        Joseph W. Loeb        1934        to        1935                                
69        *        William K. Edwards        1935        to        1936                                
70        *        Ralph Taverner        1936        to        1937                                
71        *        Alfred E. Hersh        1937        to        1938                                
72        *        Louis O. Wuerthele        1938        to        1939                                
73        *        Jacob Siebert        1939        to        1940                                
74        *        John Eble        1940        to        1941                                
75        *        Julius A. Negin        1941        to        1942                                
76        *        Ernest H. Meredith        1942        to        1943                                
77        *        Joseph H. Silbert        1943        to        1944                                
78        *        Jacob Garfinkel        1944        to        1945                                
79        *        Russell J. Hines        1945        to        1946                                
80        *        Clyde Davison        1946        to        1947                                
81        *        A. B. Webber        1947        to        1948                                
82        *        Harry Fagin        1948        to        1949                                
83        *        Harry S. Tucker        1949        to        1950                                
84        *        Alfred A. Frost        1950        to        1951                                
85        *        Julius B. Dobos        1951        to        1952                                
86        *        Louis P. Markowitz        1952        to        1953                                
87        *        Sol H. Wolfe        1953        to        1954                                
88        *        Robert S. Sugarman        1954        to        1955                                
89        *        Jack H. Jaffe        1955        to        1956                                
90        *        Ben Cohen        1956        to        1957                                
91        *        William B. Webber        1957        to        1958                                
92        *        Bert M. Tobin, Ill. 33°        1958        to        1959                                
93        *        Frank Orlove, P.D.E.O.        1959        to        1960                                
94        *        Irwin H. Kramer        1960        to        1961                                
95        *        E. Leonard Arnoff        1961        to        1962                                
96        *        Abe Blostein        1962        to        1963                                
97        *        Leroy J. Gelfand        1963        to        1964                                
98        *        Lew Solloway        1964        to        1965                                
99        *        Ronald W. Wolfe        1965        to        1966                                
100       *       Morton S. Negin, P.D.D.G.M., Ill 33°        1966        to        1967                                
101       *       Irwin N. Ulevitch        1967        to        1968                                
102       *       Hugo D. Spatz        1968        to        1969                                
103       *       Paul Sherwin        1969        to        1970                                
104       *       George E. Blain        1970        to        1971                                
105       *       Donald Radman        1971        to        1972                                
106       *       Emanuel Gateman        1972        to        1973                                
107       *       Henry Littman        1973        to        1974                                
108       *       Joseph M. Ross        1974        to        1975                                
109       *       Frank I. Candela        1975        to        1976                                
110       *       Edward L. Stern        1976        to        1977                                
111       *       Maynard B. Melamed        1977        to        1978                                
112       *       Gerald D. Marks, P.D.E.O.        1978        to        1979                                
113                David G. Roseman        1979        to        1980                                
114       *        Marvin M. Blankfeld        1980        to        1981                                
115                Jeffrey I. Sherwin        1981        to        1982                                
116                Burt C. Siebert        1982        to        1983                                
117       *        Harvey S. Morrison, P.D.D.G.M.        1983        to        1984                                
118                Julian D. Cohen        1984        to        1985                                
119                Martin L. Presser        1985        to        1986                                
120                Mark M. Nyer        1986        to        1987                                
121                Jay F. Kaufman        1987        to        1988                                
122       *        Marvin H. Hersch        1988        to        1989                                
123                David E. Rapkin        1989        to        1990                                
124                Stuart M. Marks        1990        to        1991                                
125                David L. Hausman        1991        to        1992                                
126                Barry J. Siegel, K.Y.C.H.        1992        to        1993                                
127                Jerome S. Kustin        1993        to        1994                                
128       *        Lewis J. Fine        1994        to        1995                                
129                Joseph Z. Negin        1995        to        1996                                
130                Mitchell S. Freiberg        1996        to        1997                                
131       *        Ronald W. Wolfe        1997        to        1998                                
132                Morton Smith        1998        to        1999                                
133                Mitchell L. Alperin, P.D.D.G.M.        1999        to        2000                                
134       *        Burton J. Task        2000        to        2001                                
135                Zalmen Rzepka        2001        to        2002                                
136                Barry J. Siegel, K.Y.C.H.        2002        to        2003                                
137                Ronald L. Jacobs        2003        to        2004                                
138                Zalmen Rzepka        2004        to        2005                                
139                Steven L. Friedman        2005        to        2006                                
140                Mark H. Nathanson        2006        to        2007                                
141                Alan H. Rothman        2007        to        2008                                
142                Franck T. Kakou        2008        to        2009                                
143                Allen Hammes        2009        to        2010                                
144                Jackie F. Woldering        2010        to        2011                                
145       *        Harvey S. Morrison, P.D.D.G.M.        2011        to        2012                                
146                Chester F. Willey, Jr.,        2012        to        2013                                
147                Jackie F. Woldering        2013        to        2014                                
148                Scott M. Muharsky        2014        to        2015                                
149                Daniel N. Cohen        2015        to        2016                                
150                Alexander C. Meske        2016        to        2017                                
151                Timothy S. Cline        2017        to        2018                                
152      +        Jerry E. Block        2018        to        2019        Resigned Effective March 6, 2019                        
153      #        Timothy S. Cline        2019        to        2019        Elected and Installed March 6,
2019                        
                                                                      
  * Deceased                                                                        
  + Resigned March 6, 2019                                                                        
  # Elected and Installed March 6, 2019